VGC 2018 North American Internationals

, , No Comments


These are the Day 2 teams from the 2018 North American International Championships that were held in Columbus, Ohio! Congrats to the trainers who did well and to Jeremy Rodrigues for winning in the end!

Top Cut Bracket – https://challonge.com/vgc2018naic

Teams

#
FLAG
PLAYER
CP
$
TEAM
1
USA
Jeremy Rodrigues
500
5000
metagross-mega.pngtapu-lele.pnglandorus-therian.pngrotom-heat.pngamoonguss.pngdrifblim.png
2
USA
Justin Burns
400
2500
metagross-mega.pngtapu-fini.pnglandorus-therian.pngincineroar.pngzapdos.pngamoonguss.png
USA
Alberto Lara
gengar-mega.pngtapu-fini.pnglandorus-therian.pngincineroar.pngcresselia.pngkartana.png
3
USA
Paul Chua
320
1500
kangaskhan-mega.pngtapu-fini.pnglandorus-therian.pngheatran.pngcresselia.pngkartana.png
4
ITA
Alessio Yuri Boshcetto
320
1500
metagross-mega.pngtapu-fini.pnglandorus-therian.pngincineroar.pngzapdos.pngamoonguss.png
5
USA
Jackson Finch
250
1000
charizard-mega-y.pngtapu-fini.pnglandorus-therian.pngincineroar.pngbraviary.pngraichu.png
6
USA
Len Deuel
250
1000
salamence-mega.pngtyranitar.pngexcadrill.pnggyarados.pngcresselia.pngamoonguss.png
7
SGP
Melvin Keh
250
1000
charizard-mega-y.pngtapu-koko.pngtapu-lele.pnglandorus-therian.pngmilotic.pngsnorlax.png
8
USA
William Hall
250
1000
gardevoir-mega.pngtapu-koko.pngincineroar.pngamoonguss.pngazumarill.pnglandorus-therian.png
9
USA
Ian McLaughlin
200
750
charizard-mega-y.pngtapu-lele.pngsmeargle.pngnihilego.pngkartana.pngpheromosa.png
10
USA
Kyle Livinghouse
200
750
gengar-mega.pngtapu-fini.pnglandorus-therian.pngincineroar.pngtyranitar.pngkartana.png
11
USA
Jake Powell
200
750
salamence-mega.pngtapu-koko.pngincineroar.pnggastrodon.pngcresselia.pngkartana.png
12
USA
Jake Muller
200
750
gardevoir-mega.pngtapu-koko.pnglandorus-therian.pngincineroar.pngtyranitar.pngkartana.png
13
USA
Carson St. Denis
200
750
kangaskhan-mega.pngtapu-fini.pnglandorus-therian.pngheatran.pngcresselia.pngkartana.png
14
USA
Alister Sandover
200
750
swampert-mega.pnggardevoir-mega.pngtapu-koko.pngpelipper.pngludicolo.pngstakataka.png
15
USA
Leonard Craft III
200
750
charizard-mega-y.pngtapu-fini.pnglandorus-therian.pngcresselia.pngsnorlax.pngnihilego.png
16
COL
David Rodriguez
200
750
charizard-mega-y.pngtapu-fini.pnglandorus-therian.pngraichu.pngcresselia.pngsnorlax.png
17
USA
Sean Worcester
160
500
charizard-mega-y.pngmetagross-mega.pngtapu-lele.pnglandorus-therian.pngamoonguss.pngnihilego.png
18
USA
Trevor Rosberg
160
500
blaziken-mega.pngtapu-bulu.pngbisharp.pngamoonguss.pngmimikyu.pngsnorlax.png
19
USA
Tommy Cooleen
160
500
latias-mega.pngtapu-fini.pnglandorus-therian.pngincineroar.pngkartana.pngstakataka.png
20
USA
Justin Crubaugh
160
500
gengar-mega.pngtapu-fini.pnglandorus-therian.pngincineroar.pngtyranitar.pngkartana.png
21
USA
Brendan Zheng
160
500
metagross-mega.pngtapu-fini.pngincineroar.pngzapdos.pngclefairy.pngsnorlax.png
22
ESP
Alex Gómez
160
500
salamence-mega.pngtapu-koko.pngheatran.pngludicolo.pngmimikyu.pngsnorlax.png
23
USA
Ben Grissmer
160
500
abomasnow-mega.pngtapu-koko.pngincineroar.pngbraviary.pngporygon2.pngaraquanid.png
24
ITA
Nico Davide Cognetta
160
500
salamence-mega.pngtapu-fini.pngincineroar.pngcresselia.pngnihilego.pngkartana.png
25
USA
Shreyas Canchi Radhakrishna
160
500
kangaskhan-mega.pngtapu-fini.pnglandorus-therian.pngvolcarona.pngbisharp.pngnihilego.png
26
USA
Daniel Thorpe
160
500
gengar-mega.pngtapu-bulu.pngincineroar.pngjellicent.pngstakataka.png/amoonguss.png
27
USA
Kamaal Harris
160
500
tyranitar-mega.pngtapu-lele.pnglandorus-therian.pngtorkoal.pngexcadrill.pngcresselia.png
28
USA
Justin Frys
160
500
salamence-mega.pngtogedemaru.pngbraviary.pngazumarill.pngtyranitar.pngaegislash.png
29
USA
Sohaib Mufti
160
500
charizard-mega-y.pngtapu-fini.pnglandorus-therian.pngincineroar.pngbraviary.pngraichu.png
30
USA
Travis Borror
160
500
gengar-mega.pngtapu-fini.pngkrookodile.pngincineroar.pngzapdos.pngninetales-alola.png
31
CAN
Fiona Szymkiewicz
160
500
salamence-mega.pngtapu-fini.pngincineroar.pngnidoqueen.pngamoonguss.pngcresselia.png
32
USA
Cedric Bernier
160
500
charizard-mega-y.pngtapu-koko.pnglandorus-therian.pngincineroar.pngcresselia.pngkartana.png

* Indicates that the player was disqualified which means every player was moved up 1 placing which means Alessio Yuri Boschetto finishes 4th place, William Hall finishes 8th, David Rodriguez finishes 16th, and Cedric Bernier finishes 32nd place.

0 comments:

Post a Comment