These are the top 16 teams in each region from the Pokémon VGC Players Cup II Regional Qualifiers! Congrats to the top 4 players in each region who advanced to the Pokémon VGC Players Cup II Global Finals!

The Players Cup II Global Finals will be live-streamed by Pokémon on December 11-13, 2020 on their Twitch and YouTube channels with commentary by Adam Dorricott, Lee Provost, Rosemary Kelley, and Lou Cromie and select Regional Qualifier matches will be streamed on December 5-6, 2020!

North America Teams

#

FLAG

PLAYER

TEAM

USA

Nick Navarre

USA

Donald Smith Jr.

(Rental | Paste)

CAN

Bingjie Wang

(Rental)

USA

Wolfe Glick

(Paste)

5

USA

Andrew Ding

(Rental)

5

USA

Kimo Nishimura

(Rental | Paste)

7

USA

Alex Underhill

(Rental | Paste)

7

USA

Kyle Livinghouse

(Paste)

9

USA

Nick Sefranek

(Rental)

9

USA

Jackson Finch

9

USA

Jose Vasquez

(Rental)

9

USA

James Eakes

(Rental | Paste)

13

USA

Don Czech

(Rental | Paste)

13

USA

Jakob Swilley

(Rental | Paste)

13

USA

Thomas DeRosa

(Rental | Paste)

13

USA

Jake Powell



Europe Teams

#

FLAG

PLAYER

TEAM

ESP

Miguel Pedraza Caballero

CZE

David Koutesh

(Paste)

ITA

Davide Carrer

(Rental | Paste)

DEU

Markus Sponholz

5

ITA

Giuliano Giacobelli

(Rental | Paste)

5

SWE

Victor Larsson

7

ESP

Mario Soriano

7

ITA

Nico Davide Cognetta

9

ITA

Alessandro Caliri

9

ITA

Edoardo Giunipero Ferraris

9

ESP

Alfonso Gonzalez

9

GBR

David Partington

13

SWE

David Degerman

13

FRA

Alexandre Lissardy

(Rental)

13

ITA

Giulio Tarlao

13

ITA

Lorenzo Sollini


Latin America Teams

#

FLAG

PLAYER

TEAM

ARG

Federico Turano

(Rental | Paste)

PER

Jean Paul López Buiza

BRA

Gabriel Agati

COL

Juan Naar

5

BRA

Luciano Begot

5

BRA

João Gonçalves

7

ARG

Juan Cambon

7

COL

Juan Vesga

9

CHL

Luciano Laroze

(Rental | Paste)

9

CHL

Heriberto Pacaje

(Paste)

9

PER

Sebastián Bisbal

9

CHL

Acxel Soto

(Rental | Paste)

13

ECU

Juan Ortiz

(Paste)

13

COL

Diego Wilches

13

MEX

Alexis Hernández

13

MEX

Rodrigo Rill


Oceania Teams

#

FLAG

PLAYER

TEAM

AUS

Caleb Wijesinha

AUS

Sean Ronzani

AUS

Will Tom

AUS

Yuya Tada

5

AUS

Chris Giagozoglou

5

AUS

Christopher Kan

(Rental)

7

AUS

Sam Pandelis

7

AUS

Alexander Poole

9

AUS

Patrick Carroll

(Rental | Paste)

9

AUS

Yoav Reuven

9

AUS

Lewis Tan

(Rental | Paste)

9

AUS

Simon Chan

13

AUS

Lochiel Cameron

13

AUS

Mitch Kendrick

(Rental | Paste)

13

AUS

Malcolm Mackellar

13

AUS

Justin Scriha



Usage Stats

#

%

POKÉMON

30

46.88%

23

35.94%

21

32.81%

17

26.56%

16

25%

15

23.44%

13

20.31%

12

18.75%

10

15.62%

9

14.06%

8

12.5%

7

10.93%

6

9.37%

5

7.81%

4

6.25%

3

4.68%

2

3.12%

1

1.56%