Pokémon VGC 2022 Bilbao Special Event

, , No Comments

The second Series 12 European event of the 2022 season took place as 206 Masters Division players traveled to Bilbao, Spain to compete at the Bilbao Special Event on May 7-8, 2022! This tournament was held and organized by JOKMOK Events and Production. While no prize money is awarded at Special Events, players battled for up to 200 CP to help qualify for the 2022 World Championships!

Victory Road was in Bilbao to livestream this Special Event with Kosta Daidimos, Lou Cromie, and Jamie Boyt providing commentary of the action! Check out the streamed matches here!

Teams

#

PLAYER

CP

TEAM

1

Jonas Wiegel

200 CP

2

Antonio Sánchez

160 CP

3

Oriol Plaza

130 CP

4

Juan Benítez

130 CP

5

Juan Manuel Odriozla

100 CP

lunala.png

6

Eduardo Cunha

100 CP

gastrodon-east.png

7

Franck Bourachon

(Paste)

100 CP

8

David R. Monroy

100 CP

9

Alex Soto

80 CP

10

Álex Gómez

80 CP

11

Alejandro Ramos Oliva

80 CP

12

Guillermo Castilla

80 CP

lunala.png

13

Ismael Aarab Umpiérrez

80 CP

14

Fernando Risoto

80 CP    

cradily

15

Francisco Coroado

80 CP

gastrodon-east.png

16

Eric Rios

80 CP

gastrodon-east.png

17

Matthew Harries

60 CP

18

Miquel Nicolau Gómez

60 CP

19

Miguel Pedraza Caballero

60 CP

20

Thomas Gravouille

60 CP

shedinja.png

21

Jack Clarke

60 CP

lunala.png

22

André Marques

60 CP

lunala.png

23

Claudio Serpa

60 CP

24

Adrián Más

60 CP

gastrodon-east.png

25

Daniel Hernandez

60 CP

26

Daniel Navarro

60 CP

lunala.pnggastrodon-east.png

27

Francesco Ligas

60 CP

28

Pablo Santos

60 CP

29

Marc Roman Martinez

60 CP

30

Francisco Garví

60 CP

31

Joaquín Blanch

60 CP

32

Diogo Henriques

60 CP

gastrodon-east.png

33

David Rey

50 CP

34

Jorge Vega

50 CP

35

Matt Maynard

50 CP

36

Francisco Esteves

50 CP

37

Jorge Fernández Calatrava

50 CP

gastrodon-east.png

38

Paul Sanchez

50 CP

39

Joan Garcia

50 CP

thundurus-therian.png

40

João Veloso

50 CP

41

Taran Birdee

50 CP

42

Jorge Tordable García

50 CP

shedinja.png

43

Lukas Hezinger

50 CP

44

Valentino Mattana

50 CP

45

Ibrahim Karasahin

50 CP

gastrodon-east.png

46

Daniele Kaygorodova

50 CP

gastrodon-east.png

47

Antonio Rodrigo

50 CP

48

Juan Antonio Fernández

50 CP

lunala.png

49

François-Xavier de Lageneste

50 CP

reshiram.pnggastrodon-east.png

50

Alberto Núñez

50 CP

lunala.png

51

Alfonso Gonzalez

50 CP

:zamazenta-crowned::zygarde::tapu fini::Incineroar::thundurus::grimmsnarl:

52

Adrián Isidoro

50 CP

53

João Santos

50 CP

gastrodon-east.png

54

David Barker

50 CP

gastrodon-east.png

55

Víctor Medina

50 CP

56

Aaron Marshall

50 CP

57

Milko Mattavelli

50 CP

58

Kossay Amrane

50 CP

gastrodon-east.png

59

Juanma Luque

50 CP

60

Kasper Kallio

50 CP

kyurem-white.png

61

David Iglesias

50 CP

62

Arthur Glandier

50 CP

63

Miguel Rebelo

50 CP

64

Maurice Uteg

50 CP

0 comments:

Post a Comment