VGC 2018 Salt Lake City Regionals

, , No Comments

These are the Top 16 teams from the 2018 Salt Lake City Regionals that was held in Salt Lake City, Utah! Congrats to the trainers that did well and to Matthew Greaves for winning in the end!

Teams


#
PLAYER
CP
$
TEAM
1
Matthew Greaves
200
$1000
tapu-bulu.pnghitmontop.pngvolcarona.pngtyranitar.pngkommo-o.png
2
Emilio Estrada
160
$500
metagross-mega.pngtapu-lele.pnglandorus-therian.pngheatran.pngzapdos.pngamoonguss.png
3
Cade Bowles
130
$250
tapu-bulu.pngincineroar.pngwhimsicott.pngterrakion.pngkommo-o.png
4
Joseph Selmer
130
$250
manectric-mega.pngtapu-fini Victory Roadincineroar.pngporygon2.pngbraviary.pngvirizion.png
5
Giovanni Costa
100
$0
tapu-bulu.pngincineroar.pngwhimsicott.pngstaraptor.pngscizor.png
6
Jerry Meyers
100
$0
metagross-mega.pngcharizard-mega-y.pngtapu-fini Victory Roadeevee.pngsmeargle.pnggreninja.png
7
James Eakes
100
$0
mawile-mega.pngtapu-koko.pngmimikyu.pngpolitoed.pngseismitoad.pnggothitelle.png
8
Eugene Vizel
100
$0
salamence-mega.pngtapu-koko.pngincineroar.pngamoonguss.pngazumarill.pngbisharp.png
9
Alex Faust
80
$0
charizard-mega-x.pngvenusaur-mega.pngtapu-koko.pngtapu-fini Victory Roadlandorus-therian.pngcelesteela.png
10
Brian Chavez
80
$0
charizard-mega-y.pngtapu-fini Victory Roadlandorus-therian.pngincineroar.pngamoonguss.pngcresselia Victory Road
11
Nathaniel Munroe
80
$0
lopunny-mega.pngtapu-bulu.pngtogekiss.pngazumarill.pngblacephalon.pngnaganadel.png
12
Adrian Sigler
80
$0
gardevoir-mega.pngtapu-koko.pnglandorus-therian.pngincineroar.pngmimikyu.pngsnorlax.png
13
Preston Clark
80
$0
swampert-mega.pngtapu-koko.pnglandorus-therian.pngpelipper.pngludicolo.pngferrothorn.png
14
Riley Factura
80
$0
metagross-mega.pngtapu-koko.pnglandorus-therian.pngpelipper.pngludicolo.pngsnorlax.png
15
Bridger Snow
80
$0
mawile-mega.pngtapu-bulu.pngincineroar.pnggothitelle.pngninetales-alola.pngnihilego.png
16
Alberto Lara
80
$0
scizor-mega.pngtapu-fini Victory Roadincineroar.pngclefairy.pnglinoone.pngvolcarona.png

0 comments:

Post a Comment