VGC 2020 Nanterre Special Event

, , No Comments

These are the Top 32 teams from the 2020 Nanterre Special Event that was held in Nanterre, Paris! Congrats to the trainers that did well and to Calvin Foster for winning in the end!

Top Cut Bracket – https://challonge.com/vgc2020Nanterre

Teams

#
PLAYER
CP
FLAG
TEAM
1
Calvin Foster
200
GBR
kyogre-primal Victory Roadxerneas Victory Roadkangaskhan-mega Victory Roadincineroar Victory Roadtornadus Victory Roadamoonguss Victory Road
2
Jonathan Marston
160
GBR
groudon-primal Victory Roadnecrozma-dawn-wings Victory Roadsalamence-mega Victory Roadtapu-lele Victory Roadjumpluff Victory Roadstakataka Victory Road
3
Lukas Auer
130
AUT
groudon-primal Victory Roadxerneas Victory Roadkangaskhan-mega Victory Roadincineroar Victory Roadtornadus Victory Roadamoonguss Victory Road
4
Eric Rios
130
ESP
groudon-primal Victory Roadxerneas Victory Roadgengar-mega Victory Roadtapu-fini Victory Roadincineroar Victory Roadlandorus-therian Victory Road
5
Roberto Parente
100
ITA
groudon-primal Victory Roadmewtwo Victory Roadmanectric-mega Victory Roadtapu-lele Victory Roadwhimsicott Victory Roadjynx Victory Road
6
Alban Badin
100
FRA
xerneas Victory Roadlunala Victory Roadkangaskhan-mega Victory Roadtapu-koko Victory Roadincineroar Victory Roadditto Victory Road
7
Davide Miraglia
100
ITA
kyogre-primal Victory Roadlunala Victory Roadlucario-mega Victory Roadtapu-koko Victory Roadtapu-lele Victory Roadtornadus Victory Road
8
Alex Gómez
100
ESP
groudon-primal Victory Roadxerneas Victory Roadgengar-mega Victory Roadtapu-fini Victory Roadincineroar Victory Roadlandorus-therian Victory Road
9
Marco Hemantha Kaludura Silva
80
ITA
kyogre-primal Victory Roadrayquaza-mega Victory Roadtapu-koko Victory Roadincineroar Victory Roadnihilego Victory Roadcelesteela Victory Road
10
Alekso Letexier
80
FRA
groudon-primal Victory Roadxerneas Victory Roadsalamence-mega Victory Roadtapu-fini Victory Roadincineroar Victory Roadshedinja Victory Road
11
Giovanni Piscitelli
80
ITA
kyogre-primal.pngxerneas-active.pngmetagross-mega.pngincineroar.pngtornadus.pngamoonguss.png
12
Albert Bos
80
ESP
yveltal.pngdialga.pngmetagross-mega.pngtapu-koko.pngincineroar.pnglandorus-therian.png
13
Davide Carrer
80
ITA
xerneas Victory Roadlunala Victory Roadkangaskhan-mega Victory Roadincineroar Victory Roadsmeargle Victory Roadcrobat Victory Road
14
Hippolyte Bernard
80
FRA
groudon-primal.pngxerneas-active.pngsalamence-mega.pngtapu-fini.pngincineroar.pngshedinja.png
15
Szymon Wojdat
80
POL
groudon-primal Victory Roadxerneas Victory Roadsalamence-mega Victory Roadtapu-fini Victory Roadincineroar Victory Roadamoonguss Victory Road
16
Rachel Annand
80
GBR
xerneas Victory Roadnecrozma-dawn-wings Victory Roadlopunny-mega Victory Roadtapu-lele Victory Roadincineroar Victory Roadcrobat Victory Road
17
Andrea Cassinese
60
ITA
groudon-primal Victory Roadxerneas Victory Roadsalamence-mega Victory Roadtapu-fini Victory Roadincineroar Victory Roadbronzong Victory Road
18
Kevin Salvetto
60
ITA
rayquaza-mega Victory Roadlunala Victory Roadincineroar Victory Roadmimikyu Victory Roadamoonguss Victory Roadstakataka Victory Road
19
Harry Louth
60
GBR
rayquaza-mega Victory Roadxerneas Victory Roadtapu-fini Victory Roadincineroar Victory Roadamoonguss Victory Roadexcadrill Victory Road
20
Rayan Guezi
60
FRA
rayquaza-mega Victory Roadxerneas Victory Roadtapu-fini Victory Roadincineroar Victory Roadlandorus-therian Victory Roadkartana Victory Road
21
Alexander Becker
60
DEU
kyogre-primal Victory Roadnecrozma-dusk-mane Victory Roadmanectric-mega Victory Roadtapu-fini Victory Roadribombee Victory Roadaudino Victory Road
22
Andres Escobosa
60
groudon-primal.pngxerneas-active.pngsalamence-mega.pngtapu-fini.pngincineroar.pngshedinja.png
23
Anthony Glin
60
FRA
groudon-primal Victory Roadxerneas Victory Roadsalamence-mega Victory Roadtapu-fini Victory Roadincineroar Victory Roadshedinja Victory Road
24
Andrea Crico
60
ITA
groudon-primal Victory Roadmewtwo-mega-y Victory Roadtapu-lele Victory Roadincineroar Victory Roadmandibuzz Victory Roadnihilego Victory Road
25
François-Xavier de Lageneste
60
FRA
groudon-primal Victory Roadlunala Victory Roadtapu-fini Victory Roadincineroar Victory Roadtogekiss Victory Roadstakataka Victory Road
26
Selahattin Sturm
60
DEU
kyogre-primal Victory Roadxerneas Victory Roadkangaskhan-mega Victory Roadtornadus Victory Roadpachirisu Victory Roadditto Victory Road
27
Oliver Eskolin
60
FIN
groudon-primal Victory Roadnecrozma-dawn-wings Victory Roadsalamence-mega Victory Roadtapu-lele Victory Roadjumpluff Victory Roadstakataka Victory Road
28
James Mortimer
60
GBR
groudon-primal.pngyveltal.pngmetagross-mega.pngtapu-koko.pngincineroar.pngvenusaur.png
29
Nicolas Carvalho
60
FRA
groudon-primal Victory Roadlunala Victory Roadtapu-fini Victory Roadincineroar Victory Roadtogekiss Victory Roadstakataka Victory Road
30
Joonas Hakalhti
60
FIN
kyogre-primal Victory Roadrayquaza-mega Victory Roadrotom-wash Victory Roadwhimsicott Victory Roadexcadrill Victory Roadumbreon Victory Road
31
Lukas Müller
60
DEU
kyogre-primal Victory Roadrayquaza-mega Victory Roadtapu-koko Victory Roadincineroar Victory Roadamoonguss Victory Roadcelesteela Victory Road
32
Kossay Amrane
60
FRA
groudon-primal Victory Roadxerneas Victory Roadsalamence-mega Victory Roadtapu-fini Victory Roadincineroar Victory Roadshedinja Victory Road

0 comments:

Post a Comment