Pokémon VGC 2017 Sample Teams

, , No Comments

These are the sample teams used by top-performing players during the Pokémon VGC 2017 format! Complete with a list of a comprehensive list of teams that play in a variety of different ways with multiple different Pokémon from throughout the format, there's guaranteed to be a team on this page for anyone that's looking for a team. Teams will be separated by the type of event each player earned their success in.

Regionals

PLAYER

FINISH

TEAM

LINKS

Ashin Mehta

Top 8 San Jose Regionals

Paste

Sam Schweitzer

Top 4 Dallas Regionals

Paste

Paul Chua

1st Place Athens Regionals

Paste

Alvin Hidayat

Top 4 Athens Regionals

Paste

Jackson Hambrick

Top 16 Athens Regionals

Paste

Alex Underhill

1st Place IL Regionals

Paste

Jon Hu

Top 8 Collinsville Regionals

Paste

Gavin Michaels

1st Place Anaheim Regionals

Paste

Gary Qian

Top 16 Anaheim Regionals

arcanine.pngflygon.pngmurkrow.pngnihilego.pngkartana.pngpheromosa.png

Paste

Rob Akershoek

Top 8 Sheffield Regionals

Paste

Aaron Zheng

1st Place Portland Regionals

Paste

Raphael Bagara

Top 16 Portland Regionals

Paste

Justin Burns

1st Place Seattle Regionals

Paste

Thomas Plater

1st Pl. Liverpool Regionals

Paste

Alex Underhill

1st Place Fort Wayne Regionals

mimikyu.pnghariyama Victory Roadmudsdale Victory Roadtorkoal.pnglucario.pngdrampa.png

Paste

Jon Hu

Top 16 Fort Wayne Regionals

Paste

Bryan Youm

Top 16 Hartford Regionals

Paste

Jeremy Rodrigues

1st Place Daytona Regionals

Paste

Alberto Lara

2nd Pl. Daytona Regionals

Paste


Internationals

PLAYER

FINISH

TEAM

LINKS

Miguel Marti de la Torre

1st Place EU Internationals

Paste

William Tansley

Top 8 EU Internationals

tapu-koko.pnggyarados.pngraichu-alola.pngporygon2.pnggigalith.pngcelesteela.png

Paste

Till Böhmer

Top 16 EU Internationals

arcanine.pngmarowak-alola.pnggoodra.pngporygon2.pnggastrodon-east.pngcelesteela.png

Paste

Alessio Yuri Boschetto

Top 16 EU Internationals

tapu-koko.pngmarowak-alola.pnggarchomp.pngwhimsicott.pngmilotic.pngcelesteela.png

Paste

Zoe Lou

1st Place OC Internationals

tapu-koko.pngtapu-lele.pnggyarados.pnggarchomp.pngmagnezone.pngdrifblim.png

Paste

Daniel Parks

Top 16 OC Internationals

tapu-fini.pngtapu-lele.pngarcanine.pngaerodactyl.pngporygon-z.pnggigalith.png

Paste

Ashton Cox

1st Place LA Internationals

tapu-lele.pngtorkoal.pnglilligant.pngmimikyu.pngsnorlax.pngpheromosa.png

Paste

Gabriel Agati

Top 4 LA Internationals

tapu-bulu.pngarcanine.pngsalamence.pngporygon2.pngmuk-alola.pngpolitoed.png

Paste

Tommy Cooleen

Top 8 LA Internationals

tapu-koko.pngpelipper.pnggolduck.pngporygon2.pngmuk-alola.pngbuzzwole.png

Paste

Carson Confer

Top 16 LA Internationals

Paste

Andre Fumis

Top 16 LA Internationals

tapu-fini Victory Roadarcanine Victory Roadgarchomp Victory Roadmandibuzz Victory Roadsnorlax Victory Roadkartana Victory Road

Paste

Paul Chua

2nd Place NA Internationals

tapu-koko Victory Roadarcanine Victory Roadgarchomp Victory Roadninetales-alolan Victory Roadsnorlax Victory Roadcelesteela Victory Road

Paste

Davide Carrer

Top 8 EU Internationals

milotic.png

Paste

Eduardo Cunha

Top 16 EU Internationals

tapu-koko Victory Roadtapu-fini Victory Roadarcanine Victory Roadporygon2 Victory Roadmudsdale Victory Roadkartana Victory Road

Paste


World Championships

PLAYER

FINISH

TEAM

LINKS

Ryota Otsubo

1st Place World Championships

tapu-koko Victory Roadtapu-fini Victory Roadmarowak-alolan Victory Roadkrookodile Victory Roadwhimsicott Victory Roadcelesteela Victory Road

Paste

Sam Pandelis

2nd Place World Championships

tapu-lele Victory Roadarcanine Victory Roadgarchomp Victory Roadninetales-alolan Victory Roadmandibuzz Victory Roadxurkitree Victory Road

Paste

Paul Ruiz

Top 4 World Championships

tapu-koko Victory Roadmarowak-alolan Victory Roadsalamence Victory Roadpersian-alolan Victory Roadsnorlax Victory Roadcelesteela Victory Road

Paste

Tomoyuki Yoshimura

Top 4 World Championships

tapu-koko Victory Roadsalamence Victory Roadgastrodon Victory Roadmetagross Victory Roadnihilego Victory Roadbuzzwole Victory Road

Paste

William Sepesi

Beau Berg

Top 4 Seniors Worlds

Paste

Alessio Yuri Boschetto

Top 16 World Championships

tapu-koko Victory Roadtapu-fini Victory Roadarcanine Victory Roadporygon2 Victory Roadgigalith Victory Roadkartana Victory Road

Paste

Wolfe Glick

Top 16 World Championships

tapu-fini Victory Roadarcanine Victory Roadtogedemaru Victory Roadmimikyu Victory Roadsnorlax Victory Roadkartana Victory Road

Paste

Ashton Cox

Top 32 World Championships

tapu-koko Victory Roadgarchomp Victory Roadbraviary Victory Roadninetales-alolan Victory Roadhariyama Victory Roadcelesteela Victory Road

Paste

0 comments:

Post a Comment